Past Squads 2018-04-12T13:40:33+00:00

Past Squads

2017

Squad

Aidan Giblett – Sussex Merlins

Alex Williams – Edinburgh Eagles

Alfie Edwards – London Broncos

Archie Andrade – Strathmore Silverbacks

Caley Gray – London Broncos

Callum Kennedy – Edinburgh Eagles

Calum Weir – Carluke Tigers

Cairn Ramsay – Edinburgh Eagles

Cameron Harrison – Edinburgh Eagles

Clayton Woods – Edinburgh Eagles

Conal Macdonagh – Strathmore Silverbacks

Connor Meikle – Carluke Tigers

Elliot Scanlon Wells – Rochdale Mayfield

Finlay Ramsay – Edinburgh Eagles

Fergus Simpson – Cramlington Rockets

Gregor Mitchell – Edinburgh Eagles

Jack Stevenson – Halifax Elite Academy

Jamie McCabe – Edinburgh Eagles

Jordan Gray – Strathmore Silverbacks

Kristian Thompson – Edinburgh Eagles

Luke Drummond

Matt Hogg – Edinburgh Eagles

Niall Sidney – City of Hull

Patrick Noutch – Edinburgh Eagles

Robbie Wales – Edinburgh Eagles

Sean McKervail – Strathmore Silverbacks

Timmy Kennedy – Edinburgh Eagles

Will Kerr

Management Team

Head Coach – Anthony Atherton

Assistant Coach – Giles Lomax

Assistant Coach – Liam Prescot

Team Manager – Alex Chandler

2016

Squad

Angus Grindlay – Aberdeen Warriors

Archie Andrade – Aberdeen Warriors

Billy Gaylor – Halifax RLFC

Brandon Wilkinson – Bradford Bulls

Cameron Harrison – Edinburgh Eagles

Clayton Woods – Edinburgh Eagles

Connor Meikle – Eastehouse Panthers

Darren Bell – Strathmore Silverbacks

Davey Dixon – Castleford Tigers

Declan Miller – Easterhouse Panthers

Ewan McGuire – Strathmore Silverbacks

Findlay Graham – Edinburgh Eagles

Fionn O’Donnell – Huddersfield Giants

George Kinnaird – Coventry Bears

Jack Stevenson – Aberdeen Warriors

Jack Wilson – Strathmore Silverbacks

Jamie Craig – Aberdeen Warriors

Jordan Gray – Aberdeen Warriors

Luke Drummond – Elmbridge Eagles

Luke Walters – Leeds Beckett

Malcolm Jack – Edinburgh Eagles

Matt McShane – Easterhouse Panthers

Matthew Hogg – Edinburgh Eagles

Max Hutcheon – Easterhouse Panthers

Miles Wakeling – Elmbridge Eagles

Nial Sidney – Newcastle Thunder

Patrick Noutch – Wath Brow

Sam Blake – WakefieldTrinity

Sandy Rae – Newcastle Thunder

Scott Derrick – Easterhouse Panthers

Toby Williams © – Coventry Bears

Management Team

Head Coach – Mark Senter

Assistant Coach – Liam Prescott

Team Manager – Andrew Bennett

Physio – Laura Hocking

Performance Manager – Ollie Cruickshank

 

2015

Squad

Andrew Mackenzie – Edinburgh College/Edinburgh Eagles

Angus Grindlay – Aberdeen Warriors

Billy Gaylor – Halifax

Bradley Foster – Dewsbury Moor ARLFC

Brandan Wilkinson – Bradford Bulls

Connor Dutton – Portico Vine ARLFC

Damian Genocchio – Aberdeen Warriors

Davey Dixon – Castleford Tigers

Declan O’Donnell – Falkirk

Ewan McGuire – Strathmore Silverbacks

Finlay Hutchison – Edinburgh Eagles

Finn Murphy – Edinburgh Eagles

George Kinnaird – Boothtown Terriers

Gregor Hamilton – Bristol Academy

Luis Barron – Whitecraigs

Luke Walters – Sherwood

Matthew McShane – Glasgow College/Edinburgh Eagles

Michael Mavunga – Whitecraigs

Murray Mitchell – Strathmore Silverbacks

Nigel Kelly – Edinburgh College/Edinburgh Eagles

Oliver Murray – Thatto Heath Crusaders

Sam Blake – Wakefield Trinity Wildcats

Sam Conway – Exeter centurions – Sponsored By: Hukit sportswear

Scott Plumridge – Edinburgh College/Edinburgh Eagles

Simon McGarry – Perthshire

Toby Williams – Sheffield Eagles

Keiran Wyber – Easterhouse Panthers

Management Team

Head Coach – Mark Senter

Assistant Coach – Jack Howieson, Alex Bibby

Manager – Andrew Bennett

Physio – Ross Grady

Performance Manager – Ollie Cruickshank

2014

Squad

Carwyn Walker (Aberdeen Warriors)

Damien Genocchio (Aberdeen Warriors)

Angus Grindlay (Aberdeen Warriors)

Shane Toal* (Barrow Raiders)

Joe Kirkup (East Cumbria Crusaders)

Iain Allen (Easterhouse Panthers)

Jack Feeney (Easterhouse Panthers)

Fraser McTaggart (Easterhouse Panthers)

Gregor Ramsey* (Easterhouse Panthers)

Kieran Wyber (Easterhouse Panthers)

Lewis Clarke* (Edinburgh Eagles)

Finn Murphy* (Edinburgh Eagles)

Jack Stewart* (Hull Kingston Rovers)

Sam Luckley (Gateshead Thunder)

Richard Harris* (Medway Dragons)

Oliver Murray (Thatto Heath)

Chris Hamer (Leigh East)

Alex Jobson (Waterhead)

*= 1st Team squad member

Management Team

Head Coach – Mark Senter

Assistant Coach – Alex Bibby

Assistant Coach – David Griffiths

Physio – Ross Grady

Performance Manager – Ollie Cruickshank