Past Squads

2015

Squad

Craig Borthwick – Edinburgh Eagles

Aaron Robertson – Aberdeen Warriors

Craig Robertson – Aberdeen Warriors

Stuart Barlow – Aberdeen Warriors

Lewis Clark – Edinburgh Eagles

Stuart Fee – Aberdeen Warriors

Fraser McKay – Strathmore Silverbacks

Sam Herron – Easterhouse Panthers

Joe Kirkip – Glasson Rangers

Jonny Gray – Aberdeen Warriors

Colin Jarvis – Edinburgh Eagles

Kyle Matheson – Aberdeen Warriors

JJ McNair – Aberdeen Warriors

David Spivey – Aberdeen Warriors

Carwyn Walker – Aberdeen Warriors

Calum Ruxton – Aberdeen Warriors

Gary Adam – Aberdeen Warriors

Cameron Robertson – Aberdeen Warriors

Iain Allan – Easterhouse Panthers

Craig Strachan – Aberdeen Warriors

Dominic Wallen – Aberdeen Warriors

Management Team

Head Coach – Craig Parslow

Assistant Coach – Alex Bibby

Head Trainer – Ross Grady

Physio – Kate Jenkins

Assistant Physio – Sally Byrne

Performance and Video Analyst – Raymond Festorazzi

Manager – Andrew McPhail

Kit Manager and Video man – Darren Singer

2014

Squad

Gary Adams (Ayrshire Storm)

Tom Aplin (Aberdeen Warriors)

Stuart Barlow (Dundee HSFP)

Billy Bissett (Aberdeen Warriors)

Shane Clark (Aberdeen Warriors)

Lewis Clarke (Edinburgh Eagles)

Stu Fee (Southampton and Guildford)

Stuart Gray (Aberdeen Warriors)

Sam Herron (Glasgow Panthers)

Colin Jarvis (Edinburgh Eagles)

Andrew Little (Aberdeen Warriors)

Kyle Matheson (Ayrshire Storm)

Ali Maxwell (Ayrshire Storm)

Matt McCall (Aberdeen Warriors)

Matt McNee (Hull Dockers)

Tom Murray (Edinburgh Eagles)

Gregor Ramsay (Glasgow Panthers)

Aaron Robertson (Aberdeen Warriors)

Lance Tallett (Aberdeen Warriors)

David Vernon (Edinburgh Eagles)

Dom Wallen (Aberdeen Warriors)

Mark Webster (Blackbrook)

Management Team

Head Coach – Mike Wallace

Assistant Coach – Ross Grady

Assistant Coach – Ray Festorazzi

Manager – Craig Parslow

Back Room Staff – Brian McNeil

Physio – Kate Jenkins

Selector – Giles Lomax

2013

Squad

Nick Broere – Edinburgh Eagles

Dan Retter – Aberdeen Warriors

Stuart Gray – Aberdeen Warriors (sponsored by Ingram Homes)

Craig Borthwick – Edinburgh Eagles

James Bird – Edinburgh Eagles (sponsored by Dayz R Ltd, HSQE Consultant)

Ross Bryan – Ayrshire Storm (sponsored by Clyde Blowers Capital)

Louis Senter – Easterhouse Panthers

Gene Munro – Ayrshire Storm

Gareth Walker – Edinburgh Eagles

Colin Jarvis – Edinburgh Eagles

Tom Murray – Edinburgh Eagles

Paddy Coupar – Edinburgh Eagles

Dave Simm – Ayrshire Storm

Chad McGlame – Easterhouse Panthers

Ray Festorazzi – Ayrshire Storm- (Sponsored by Hyspec Engineering)

Aaron Robertson – Aberdeen Warriors

Dan Barber – Edinburgh Eagles (Sponsored by Selex ES)

Callum Cockburn – Gateshead Thunder

Callum Boyle – Huddersfield University

Derek McNeil – Easterhouse Panthers

Lepani Soro – Easterhouse Panthers

Mike Stewart – University of Gloucestershire All Golds

Jordan Rice – University of Gloucestershire All Golds

Jack Stearman – Gateshead Thunder

 

2012

Squad

Brad Massey – Coventry Bears

Michael Venn – Coventry Bears

Finn Lamont – Bank Top

Alex Stevens – Exeter Centurions

Scott Clendenning-Fenton – Coventry Bears

Mark Webster – Blackbrook

Mike Stewart – University of Gloucestershire

Daryl Davies – Ayrshire Storm

Calum Anderson – Edinburgh Eagles

Calum Cockburn – Edinburgh Eagles

Craig Borthwick – Edinburgh Eagles

Dave Vernon – Edinburgh Eagles

Ross Bryan – Ayrshire Storm

Tom Murray – Edinburgh Eagles

Patrick Coupar – Edinburgh Eagles

Giles Lomax – Edinburgh Eagles

Colin Jarvis – Edinburgh Eagles

Ray Festorazzi – Ayrshire Storm

Niall Parkinson – Edinburgh Eagles

Rupert Holt – Moray Titans

Management Team

Head Coach – Ash Carroll

Manager – Ollie Cruickshank

Assistant – Stuart Henderson

Coach – Dan Beardshaw

Physio – Ross Grady

2011

Squad

Nick Broere (Edinburgh Eagles)

Mark Greenwood (East Leeds)

Calum Cockburn (Edinburgh Eagles)

Dominic Pullen (UWIC)

Rob Sloman (Blackpool Scorpions)

Patrick Coupar (Edinburgh Eagles)

Stuart Fee (Hemel Stags)

Colin Jarvis (Edinburgh Eagles)

David Vernon (Edinburgh Eagles)

Martyn Nicoll (Oulton Raiders)

Mike Stewart (Lincoln City Knights)

Rich Johnston (Edinburgh Eagles)

Matthew McNee (Hull Dockers)

Thomas Murray (Fife Lions)

Niall Parkinson (Edinburgh Eagles)

Giles Lomax (Edinburgh Eagles)

Alan Thompson (Upton ARLFC)

Andy Grodynski (Edinburgh Eagles)

Nathan Crichton

Ross Grady (Edinburgh Eagles)

Ray Festorazzi (Ayrshire Storm)

Greg Wallace (Fife Lions)

Management Team

Head Coach – Ash Carroll

Manager – Ollie Cruickshank

Assistant – Stuart Henderson

Coach – Dan Beardshaw

Physio – Ross Grady